propecia overnight http://www.cwpods.com/details....er&id=3570 http://www.cwpods.com/details....ia&id=2643 purchase generic propecia amoxicillin 500mg capsule for strep throat
viagra i sverige viagra ohne rezept bestellen http://www.adriaticarottami.it...&blog=3808 cialis farmacia http://www.adriaticarottami.it...&blog=3787
http://www.roblog.com/?hosturl...age=290282 ace inhibitor and aldactone paxil cr 25 mg price http://www.roblog.com/?hosturl...age=404931
médicament augmentin nourrisson http://tools.aan.com/amchicago...omid-ligne prix augmentin médicament amoxicilline teva
Share

Livia Lancelot PortraitSeptember 7, 2008 – With this season marking the start of the first ever FIM Women’s World Championship after three successful years of World Cup experience, Grand Prix Kawasaki Racing rider Livia Lancelot took the Title to become the first ever Women’s World Champion in the history of motocross.

The 20 year old French rider from Paris has always been an active supporter of the Women’s series as she is in the challenge since the first World Cup edition in 2005.

Taking third in 2005, Lancelot rode another World Cup edition with Yamaha in 2006 and finished again in third before moving to the GPKR Team.

In 2007 Kawasaki mounted Lancelot came close to winning the World Cup as she led the pack into the final round in Lierop. She lost to eventual Cup winner Katherine Prumm.

2008 was the year of Lancelot’s confirm as she took her first ever overall win at the opening round in Sevlievo to carry on with other solid results. She took pole and the Circuiti Gioielli Women’s Pole Position Award in Mantova and again in Teutschenthal as she mounted on the podium also in St. Jean d’Angely and Teutschenthal.

In this final round in Lierop Lancelot proved her brave attitude by going 2-1 for the overall victory of the final round and wrapping up the title with gallantry.

Next year when the series’ second moto’s will be televised live during all eight rounds in the calendar Livia Lancelot will take on the Title defense onboard a factory bike of the Kawasaki Racing Team, which will be owned by Frenchmen Roger Pourcel and Thierry Chizat Suzzoni.

NAME: Livia Lancelot
DATE OF BIRTH: 11.02.1988
PLACE OF BIRTH: St. Denis, France
NATIONALITY: French
RESIDENCE: Paris, France
NICKNAME: Livy
WEBSITE: http://wwwlivialancelot.com

(via press release)

Share
September 7, 2008

Livia Lancelot – the first ever women’s motocross world champion

September 7, 2008 – With this season marking the start of the first ever FIM Women’s World Championship after three successful years of World Cup experience, […]