http://www.cwpods.com/details....on&id=2900 diflucan 150 mg capsule cena amoxicillin 500mg dosage for tooth infection lasix price in egypt diflucan
vendita cialis on line viagra recept viagra postförskott cialis preis apotheke prix viagra
venlafaxine pills clomid 100mg days 3 7 twins http://www.roblog.com/?hosturl...age=133159 dapoxetine tablets online in india
xenical suisse commande en ligne propranolol générique zithromax levaquin achat lithium
23 players named to WNT roster for Four Nations tourney in China
January 13, 2011
The sweet life of Natalie Coughlin
January 15, 2011

2011 WPS Draft Results

Women’s Professional Soccer held it’s 3rd Draft at the NSCAA Convention on January 14th in Baltimore, MD. 900 players entered the draft with hopes of getting selected by any team. The only problem is that this Draft was much shorter with only 4 rounds, and 24 picks overall. Unless, they were Alex Morgan, Christen Press, Sinead Farelly, Lauren Fowlkes, or Meghan Klingenberg, the hopeful players had about a 3% chance of getting drafted.

Alex Morgan, as expected went first in the draft, but here are the results from Friday.

  1. Western New York Flash – Alex Morgan (Cal)
  2. Philadelphia Independence – Sinead Farelly (Virginia)
  3. Magic Talk SC/Washington Freedom – Meghan Klingernberg (UNC)
  4. Magic Talk SC/Washington Freedom – Christen Press (Stanford)
  5. Philadelphia Independence – Lauren Fowlkes (Notre Dame)
  6. Boston Breakers – Keelin Winters (Portland)
  7. Atlanta Beat – Kylie Wright (UCLA)
  8. Western New York – Elli Reed (Portland)
  9. Philadelphia Independence – Jennifer Stoltenberg (Oregon)
  10. Magic Talk SC/Washington Freedom – Omolyn Davis (Geroge Mason)
  11. Philadelphia Independence – Caitlin Farrell (Wake Forest)
  12. Boston Breakers – Whtiney Palmer (Ohio)
  13. Western New York Flash –  Rose Augustin (Notre Dame)
  14. Atlanta Beat – Meghan Lenczyk (Virginia)
  15. Philadelphia Independence – Lauren Barnes (UCLA)
  16. Sky Blue FC – Alyssa Mautz (Texas A&M)
  17. Magic Talk SC/Washington Freedom – Amanda Da Costa (Florida State)
  18. Philadelphia Independence – Bianca D’Agostino (Wake Forest)
  19. Boston Breakers – Katie Sheeleigh (Hardvard)
  20. Western New York Flash – Ashleigh Bowers (Niagra)
  21. Sky Blue FC – Lauren Alkek (Oklahoma)
  22. Magic Talk SC/Freedom – Kaite Fraine (Florida)
  23. Philadelphia Independence – Teresa Rynier (James Madison)
  24. Boston Breakers – Tanya Taylor (UC Irvine)

Leave a Reply